Immigrant investing in the US? EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program

Immigrants that invest in new businesses or in distressed businesses and create jobs can receive EB-5 visas. At a minimum, you must
  • Create full-time 10 jobs within 2 years
  • Invest $1 million or $500,000 for high unemployment areas
There are regional centers across the US that can confirm that you meet the EB-5 requirements and help you through the process. Here is a list of the centers.

Here is more information about the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program.